PERSONAL DATA

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

By giving this consent to personal data processing, you consent to your personal data being processed under the following terms and conditions by Silver Planet, s.r.o., Company ID Number: 03541690, C 28565, registered at the Regional Court in České Budějovice, Nádražní 1188, Prachatice II, 383 01 Prachatice (hereinafter referred to as the “Controller”).

The extent to which your personal data is processed

The Controller will process your personal data to the extent to which you have provided it. The Controller will process, in particular, your first name, surname, e-mail, telephone number and the address of your place of residence.

The purpose of processing your personal data

The Controller will process your personal data for the purpose of creating a quotation, handling e-shop orders and marketing analyses. Furthermore, the Controller will process your personal data for the purpose of providing and offering products and services, as well as sending commercial communications in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Sb.

Legal basis of personal data processing

The legal basis of processing is this, your consent, and the fact that your personal data are necessary for the fulfilment of individual purposes. Personal data are processed in accordance with the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) - hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”.

The length of time your personal data will be processed

The Controller will process your personal data in connection with the purpose of providing offers of products and services, and sending commercial messages, creating offers or subsequent contact, in that consent is given for 2 years, unless you withdraw this consent. If you enter into a contractual relationship, this period is extended to 10 years from the time of signing the contract.

Withdrawing consent to personal data processing

You can withdraw this voluntary consent to the processing of personal data at any time, free-of-charge, by sending an email to: edita.cermakova@z-power.cz. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of processing based on consent given prior to its withdrawal. Neither shall the withdrawal of consent affect the processing of personal data which the Controller processes on a legal basis other than consent.

Persons with access to your personal data

Your personal data may be accessed by the Controller, its employees and, where appropriate, third parties – processors - whose processing meets all the requirements of GDPR and which adequately protect your rights and your personal data.

Your rights in relation to the protection of your personal data

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, to rectify or supplement personal data, to request the restriction of processing, to lodge an objection to or complaint against personal data processing, to request data transfer and access to your personal data, to be informed of personal data breaches, to erasure and the other rights set out in GDPR.

The right to lodge an objection

You have the right to lodge an objection to the processing of your personal data if the Controller processes it for direct marketing purposes. An objection must be lodged with the Controller. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, the Controller will cease to process personal data to this extent, unless it demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for processing that prevail over your interests or rights and freedoms or for determining, exercising or defending legal claims. In particular, Article 21 of GDPR provides more detailed information on this right.

The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

You may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority regarding the processing of your personal data or the Controller’s failure to fulfil its obligations under GDPR at any time. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (Office for Personal Data Protection), having its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.

The obligation to provide personal data. The consequences of failure to provide personal data

You provide your personal data entirely voluntarily. You have no obligation to provide them. If you do not provide your personal data, no penalty will be imposed on you. However, if you do not provide personal data to the Controller, it will not be able to process an offer for you or send you individual commercial communications.

Registered office

Silver Planet s.r.o.
Nádražní 1188,
Prachatice 38301
ICO: 03541690
DIC: CZ03541690

Follow us